EXCLUSIVITY – DYNAMIC WORK TOOL IN AOP VENTOUX ON 16 HA
The property is located in a very touristic area of the region, surrounded by emblematic Ventoux villages such as Bedoin, Crillon le Brave, Mormoiron…
The estate is within easy reach, 25 minutes from the A7 (Avignon exit), 45 minutes from the TGV station and 1h15 from Marseille international airport.
Vineyard
Of the 16.9 ha of vines, 5.5 ha are owned and 11.4 ha leased.
Situated between the mountains and the plains, the vineyards are made up of village properties on the different terroirs of the appellation, at varying altitudes.
Certified organic, the vineyards are cultivated in the traditional way, with the greatest respect for the soil. No weedkillers, insecticides or synthetic products are used. What’s more, the grapes are harvested by hand to select the best grapes.
Housing
Recently built vineyard house of approx. 150 m² on 2 levels with kitchen/living room, 5 bedrooms and swimming pool with uninterrupted views of the surrounding countryside.
Winery
The high-quality, professional buildings offer a total surface area of more than 300 m², with a wine-making cellar, a cellar, additional storage, an office and a large storage cellar.
The land offers attractive potential for expansion, with a 1,000 m² plot available for building.
ASSETS & INTERESTS
Strategic location, property situated on one of the iconic squares of Mont Ventoux.
184
Selling price
1 643 000 €
fees included
1 550 000 €
fees excluded
fees
6% TTC
At the buyer’s expense
Ref. n° 2225CDR
Characteristics of the property
16 HA
AOP VENTOUX
Outil de travail
Mont Ventoux
Non-contractual elements given for information only
Ask for information
Our team is at your service
Gilles Martin
Related Posts
Authentic 19th-Century Mas with Panoramic Views – Dentelles de Montmirail & Mont Ventoux
Ideally located between the Dentelles de Montmirail and Mont Ventoux, this property enjoys a peaceful and unspoiled natural setting. Just […]
Confidential Wine Estate Across Three Crus in the Southern Rhône Valley
Located in the heart of the Southern Rhône Valley, this wine estate enjoys a prime location close to renowned tourist […]
10-Hectare Biodynamic Wine Estate with Provençal Farmhouse and Modern Winery – Rhône Valley
Located in the heart of the southern Rhône Valley, in the Provençal part of the Gard region, this characterful wine […]
Rural Estate of 169 hectares with its Château
In the heart of the Rhône Valley, between Uzès and Avignon, this estate enjoys a privileged setting only 25 minutes […]